Both branches

    Price list

    Compare our services in one place. All treatments are subject to a consultation and clinical suitability.

    At a glance

    All services

    ServiceDurationPrice
    NHS Pharmacy First-Free consultation. NHS prescription charges apply unless exempt
    HRT60 min£200 per appointment, consultation only
    Aesthetics30 minTreatments from £130. Consultation available if you are unsure
    Private Covid and/or Flu vaccination30 minFlu £30 per dose, COVID-19 £100 per dose, no consultation fee
    Weight management review30 minNo consultation fee. Medicine priced separately
    Ear wax removal consultation30 minFrom £10 consultation, microsuction from £55
    Weight management consultation60 minNo consultation fee. Medicine priced separately
    Meningitis B vaccination30 min£150 per dose, no consultation fee
    Travel Vaccinations30 min£20 booking fee, vaccines priced per dose
    Occupational Health - Hepatitis B30 min£59 per dose, no consultation fee
    Period delay30 min£30 consultation
    Women's health

    HRT

    HRT
    TreatmentPrice
    First HRT appointment, 60 minutes£200
    HRT follow-up appointment£200

    Every HRT appointment, including each follow-up, costs £200. This is a consultation fee only and no medication is included. Any medication prescribed is charged separately.

    Other

    Aesthetics

    Anti-wrinkle injections
    TreatmentPrice
    Glabellar or frown lines£200
    Frontalis or forehead lines£200
    Orbicularis oculi or crow's feet, with optional brow lift£200
    Bunny lines£200
    Gummy smile£200
    Smoker's lines£200
    Downturned corners of the mouth£200
    Pebble or dimpled chin£200
    Additional area£50 per area
    Package, frown lines, forehead lines and crow's feet, with optional brow lift£300
    Full face package, frown lines, forehead lines, crow's feet, nose, smoker's lines and chin£400
    Masseter hypertrophy, wide-set jaw£350
    Nefertiti lift, neck lift£350
    Hyperhidrosis, excessive sweating£400
    Dermal fillers
    TreatmentPrice
    Lips, 1ml£130
    Nose to mouth lines, 1ml£200
    Marionette lines, 1ml£200
    Perioral sculpting, 1ml£200
    Cheek sculpting, 1ml£200
    Jawline sculpting, 1ml£300
    Chin sculpting£200
    Tear trough filler, 1ml£350
    Non-surgical rhinoplasty£350
    Temple filler, 1ml£350
    Forehead filler, 1ml£300
    Additional 1ml of dermal filler£100
    Skin boosters
    TreatmentPrice
    Profhilo initial treatment, one pen per session, usually 2 to 3 sessions one month apart£250 per pen
    Profhilo maintenance treatment£250 per pen
    Polynucleotide eyes£250
    Polynucleotides with hyaluronic acid£250
    Polynucleotides face, neck and décolletage£250

    Aesthetic treatments are for adults only. All treatments are subject to a consultation and assessment of suitability.

    Vaccinations

    Private Covid and/or Flu vaccination

    Private vaccinations
    VaccinationCoursePrice per dose
    Chickenpox2 doses£89
    Measles, mumps and rubella1 to 2 doses depending on history£49
    Human papillomavirusUsually 2 or 3 doses£179
    Meningitis BAge dependent, commonly 2 doses in older children and adults£150
    Shingles2 doses£239
    RSV1 dose£269
    PneumococcalDepends on indication and history. Please email the branch you wish to attend to confirm availability before booking£90
    Private influenzaUsually 1 dose per season£30
    Private COVID-191 dose per season£100

    Standalone private vaccination appointments carry no booking or consultation fee. You pay the advertised vaccine price and the clinical suitability assessment is included.

    All prices are per dose unless otherwise stated.

    The number of doses shown is the typical course and may vary with age, vaccination history, medical circumstances and current clinical guidance.

    Where multiple doses are required, each dose is charged separately.

    All vaccinations are subject to clinical assessment and suitability.

    Availability of individual vaccines may vary.

    Ear care

    Ear wax removal consultation

    Ear wax removal
    TreatmentPrice
    Ear wax initial consultation£10
    Ear wax microsuction, one ear£55
    Ear wax microsuction, both ears£75
    Ear wax follow-up consultation£30

    Ear wax removal is for patients aged 16 and over.

    Vaccinations

    Meningitis B vaccination

    Private vaccinations
    VaccinationCoursePrice per dose
    Chickenpox2 doses£89
    Measles, mumps and rubella1 to 2 doses depending on history£49
    Human papillomavirusUsually 2 or 3 doses£179
    Meningitis BAge dependent, commonly 2 doses in older children and adults£150
    Shingles2 doses£239
    RSV1 dose£269
    PneumococcalDepends on indication and history. Please email the branch you wish to attend to confirm availability before booking£90
    Private influenzaUsually 1 dose per season£30
    Private COVID-191 dose per season£100

    Standalone private vaccination appointments carry no booking or consultation fee. You pay the advertised vaccine price and the clinical suitability assessment is included.

    All prices are per dose unless otherwise stated.

    The number of doses shown is the typical course and may vary with age, vaccination history, medical circumstances and current clinical guidance.

    Where multiple doses are required, each dose is charged separately.

    All vaccinations are subject to clinical assessment and suitability.

    Availability of individual vaccines may vary.

    Travel health

    Travel Vaccinations

    Travel vaccinations
    VaccinationCoursePrice per dose
    Hepatitis A, adult2 doses£75
    Hepatitis A, junior2 doses£75
    Hepatitis B, adultUsually 3 doses£59
    Hepatitis B, juniorUsually 3 doses£59
    Typhoid, injection1 dose£49
    Diphtheria, tetanus and polio1 booster dose£49
    Diphtheria, tetanus, polio and pertussis1 booster dose£65
    Meningitis ACWYUsually 1 dose£55
    Cholera, oralUsually 2 doses, age 6 and over£45
    Rabies3 doses£100
    Yellow feverUsually 1 dose. Woodingdean only, not yet bookable£89
    Chikungunya1 dose£230
    Dengue2 doses£120
    Japanese encephalitis2 doses£110
    Tick-borne encephalitis, adult3 doses£85
    Tick-borne encephalitis, junior3 doses£85

    A £20 booking fee applies to each travel health consultation appointment. This fee covers your personalised travel health assessment and is payable regardless of whether any vaccination or antimalarial medication is prescribed or supplied. Vaccinations and medication are charged separately.

    All prices are per dose unless otherwise stated.

    The number of doses shown is the typical course and may vary with age, vaccination history, medical circumstances and current clinical guidance.

    Where multiple doses are required, each dose is charged separately.

    All vaccinations are subject to clinical assessment and suitability.

    Availability of individual vaccines may vary.

    Vaccinations

    Occupational Health - Hepatitis B

    Private vaccinations
    VaccinationCoursePrice per dose
    Chickenpox2 doses£89
    Measles, mumps and rubella1 to 2 doses depending on history£49
    Human papillomavirusUsually 2 or 3 doses£179
    Meningitis BAge dependent, commonly 2 doses in older children and adults£150
    Shingles2 doses£239
    RSV1 dose£269
    PneumococcalDepends on indication and history. Please email the branch you wish to attend to confirm availability before booking£90
    Private influenzaUsually 1 dose per season£30
    Private COVID-191 dose per season£100
    Hepatitis BUsually 3 doses£59

    Standalone private vaccination appointments carry no booking or consultation fee. You pay the advertised vaccine price and the clinical suitability assessment is included.

    All prices are per dose unless otherwise stated.

    The number of doses shown is the typical course and may vary with age, vaccination history, medical circumstances and current clinical guidance.

    Where multiple doses are required, each dose is charged separately.

    All vaccinations are subject to clinical assessment and suitability.

    Availability of individual vaccines may vary.